Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
GYC's Race for the Mission 5K
Houston, TX
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
5K
Monday, Dec 31, 2018
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
180
Finishers
162
Pace
10:45/mile
Average Time
00:33:21
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
1-12
13-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
JACOB BARNES
(# 5660)
M
1
17
1st Overall
00:20:00
00:20:00
6:26/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
2
NOAH STRICKLAND
(# 5757)
M
2
17
2nd Overall
00:20:04
00:20:04
6:28/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
3
WISDOM MBALUKA
(# 5684)
M
3
29
3rd Overall
00:20:27
00:20:27
6:35/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
4
JASON SHIVES
(# 5792)
M
4
38
1 / 16
00:20:27
00:20:27
6:35/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
5
JONATHAN EMERSON
(# 5611)
M
5
19
1 / 23
00:20:51
00:20:51
6:43/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
6
BRYAN STEINWEG
(# 5669)
M
6
52
1 / 6
00:20:51
00:20:51
6:43/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
7
FELIPE SANTOS
(# 5624)
M
7
26
1 / 30
00:20:57
00:20:57
6:45/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
8
DOUG DOWNS
(# 5686)
M
8
54
2 / 6
00:21:06
00:21:02
6:47/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
9
ANDREW MEIER
(# 5540)
M
9
21
2 / 30
00:21:36
00:21:34
6:57/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
10
GRANT STEINWEG
(# 5670)
M
10
19
2 / 23
00:22:33
00:22:33
7:16/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
11
CINTHYA SANDOVAL
(# 5604)
F
1
34
1st Overall
00:22:37
00:22:37
7:17/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
12
KEITH HANKINS
(# 5653)
M
11
18
3 / 23
00:22:47
00:22:47
7:20/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
13
CALEB KIM
(# 5639)
M
12
12
1 / 7
00:22:48
00:22:44
7:19/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
14
MARK LUNDQUIST
(# 5564)
M
13
17
4 / 23
00:22:52
00:22:49
7:21/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
15
DAVID PEREZ
(# 5701)
M
14
19
5 / 23
00:23:31
00:23:21
7:31/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
16
RON MEINHARDT
(# 5542)
M
15
39
2 / 16
00:23:51
00:23:44
7:39/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
17
CONNOR LOWE
(# 5635)
M
16
21
3 / 30
00:24:00
00:23:24
7:32/mile
Finish
6:08 AM
18
MARK WALLACY
(# 5718)
M
17
40
1 / 12
00:24:19
00:24:09
7:47/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
19
BRANISLAV MUNTAG
(# 5550)
M
18
27
4 / 30
00:24:23
00:24:23
7:51/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
20
MICHAEL CLARKE
(# 5627)
M
19
17
6 / 23
00:24:39
00:24:23
7:51/mile
Finish
6:08 AM
21
DE-AN WATKINS
(# 5597)
F
2
33
2nd Overall
00:24:53
00:24:48
7:59/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
22
AUNER ARANGO
(# 5650)
M
20
29
5 / 30
00:24:56
00:24:54
8:01/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
23
NYAMWEYA OMUNDI
(# 5568)
M
21
56
3 / 6
00:24:57
00:24:56
8:02/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
24
CHRISTOPHER MANOREK
(# 5707)
M
22
22
6 / 30
00:25:04
00:24:49
8:00/mile
Finish
6:08 AM
25
DAWSON PAR
(# 5647)
M
23
16
7 / 23
00:25:12
00:25:07
8:06/mile
Finish
6:07 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##