Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
GYC's Race for the Mission 5K
Houston, TX
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-12
13-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
5604
CINTHYA SANDOVAL
00:22:37
7:17/mile
34
F
1
2nd
5597
DE-AN WATKINS
00:24:53
7:59/mile
33
F
2
3rd
5682
ESTHER B. NANASI
00:26:34
8:30/mile
25
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
5660
JACOB BARNES
00:20:00
6:26/mile
17
M
1
2nd
5757
NOAH STRICKLAND
00:20:04
6:28/mile
17
M
2
3rd
5684
WISDOM MBALUKA
00:20:27
6:35/mile
29
M
3
5K Female 1-12
1st
5548
BROOKE GRAYBILL
00:35:38
11:29/mile
12
F
25
2nd
5557
EMELY ALVAREZ
00:41:56
13:30/mile
10
F
44
3rd
5558
JOCELYN ALVAREZ
00:42:08
13:35/mile
10
F
46
5K Male 1-12
1st
5639
CALEB KIM
00:22:48
7:19/mile
12
M
12
2nd
5788
WILLIAM J SWEATT
00:25:34
8:14/mile
11
M
28
3rd
5622
ZEDRICK SÁNCHEZ
00:26:16
8:27/mile
9
M
33
4th
5600
OSTIN MATUS
00:28:37
9:13/mile
12
M
44
5th
5599
OLAF MATUS
00:30:29
9:49/mile
10
M
55
5K Female 13-19
1st
5744
REHANNA DORNELLIEN
00:28:54
9:19/mile
19
F
6
2nd
5683
JULIANNA MAGAN
00:29:05
9:22/mile
16
F
7
3rd
5677
ISAIAH SERRANO
00:30:21
9:41/mile
17
F
10
4th
5559
EDITH ALVAREZ
00:30:22
9:45/mile
16
F
11
5th
5560
ANA ALVAREZ
00:30:47
9:53/mile
16
F
14
5K Male 13-19
1st
5611
JONATHAN EMERSON
00:20:51
6:43/mile
19
M
5
2nd
5670
GRANT STEINWEG
00:22:33
7:16/mile
19
M
10
3rd
5653
KEITH HANKINS
00:22:47
7:20/mile
18
M
11
4th
5564
MARK LUNDQUIST
00:22:52
7:21/mile
17
M
13
5th
5701
DAVID PEREZ
00:23:31
7:31/mile
19
M
14
5K Female 20-29
1st
5590
FRANCIS ZUNIGA
00:27:13
8:45/mile
27
F
4
2nd
5681
NICOLE YIM
00:28:19
9:03/mile
25
F
5
3rd
5593
BERTILDE KAMANA
00:30:06
9:38/mile
28
F
9
4th
5659
AMBER MCKEEVER
00:30:58
9:58/mile
24
F
15
5th
5762
MELINDA HORVATH
00:33:25
10:43/mile
23
F
18
5K Male 20-29
1st
5624
FELIPE SANTOS
00:20:57
6:45/mile
26
M
7
2nd
5540
ANDREW MEIER
00:21:36
6:57/mile
21
M
9
3rd
5635
CONNOR LOWE
00:24:00
7:32/mile
21
M
16
4th
5550
BRANISLAV MUNTAG
00:24:23
7:51/mile
27
M
18
5th
5650
AUNER ARANGO
00:24:56
8:01/mile
29
M
20
5K Female 30-39
1st
5633
ALISON CHONG
00:29:54
9:33/mile
32
F
8
2nd
5555
Brittany Ramieriz
00:30:31
9:50/mile
33
F
12
3rd
5756
Edlin Cruz
00:30:39
9:50/mile
34
F
13
4th
5763
SARAH WATERBROOK
00:31:01
10:00/mile
36
F
16
5th
5750
AVRIL DORNELLY
00:34:02
10:58/mile
34
F
19
5K Male 30-39
1st
5792
JASON SHIVES
00:20:27
6:35/mile
38
M
4
2nd
5542
RON MEINHARDT
00:23:51
7:39/mile
39
M
15
3rd
5610
RYAN COWAN
00:25:20
8:09/mile
32
M
26
4th
5617
DEE CASPER
00:26:30
8:28/mile
33
M
34
5th
5554
SAMUEL ECHEMENDIA
00:28:18
9:07/mile
36
M
39
5K Female 40-49
1st
5646
EIDI MILLINGTON
00:36:03
11:36/mile
47
F
31
2nd
5671
DORCAS WANGANGA
00:42:18
13:36/mile
46
F
49
3rd
5576
HELZEN JOY GARCIA
00:42:29
13:41/mile
44
F
51
4th
5581
SHAUNDELLE BAKER
00:42:49
13:44/mile
48
F
53
5th
5619
MAGGIE YOO
00:47:17
15:13/mile
40
F
61
5K Male 40-49
1st
5718
MARK WALLACY
00:24:19
7:47/mile
40
M
17
2nd
5849
HONGJAE KIM
00:28:30
9:08/mile
47
M
42
3rd
5589
ABEDE TESFA
00:30:01
9:34/mile
40
M
51
4th
5655
BEBAN QUIJADA
00:30:31
9:50/mile
42
M
56
5th
5583
ANDREW BAKER
00:31:45
10:09/mile
49
M
64
5K Female 50+
1st
5606
KAREN HOLLAND
00:37:34
12:07/mile
55
F
36
2nd
5641
CLARITA LUSTRE
00:45:31
14:34/mile
63
F
56
5K Male 50+
1st
5669
BRYAN STEINWEG
00:20:51
6:43/mile
52
M
6
2nd
5686
DOUG DOWNS
00:21:06
6:47/mile
54
M
8
3rd
5568
NYAMWEYA OMUNDI
00:24:57
8:02/mile
56
M
21
4th
5672
ALFONSO PEREZ
00:30:05
9:37/mile
52
M
52
5th
5602
ALEXANDER SNYMAN
00:32:56
10:33/mile
65
M
68